Past Masters of Lodge Carbonear #1043

Red means they are deceased

1909-10 Bro. Albert D. Boyle

1910-11 Bro. William F. Penney

1911-12 Bro. Albert S. Newhook

1912-13 Bro. Robert Duff

1913-14 Bro. John Duff

1914-15 Bro. John R. Goodison

1915-16 Bro. George N. Dean

1916-17 Bro. William G. Cameron

1917-18 Bro. James P. Guy

1918-22 Bro. Robert Duff

1922-25 Bro. Leonard Ash

1925-27 Bro. John H. Penney

1927-29 Bro. William Clarke

1929-30 Bro. W .J. Mortimer Pike

1930-33 Bro. Stephen Russell

1933-37 Bro. Frank P. pike

1937-39 Bro. Silas W. Moores

1939-41 Bro. Frank Davis

1941-43 Bro. Fred Hawker

1943-45 Bro. John H. Penney

1945-47 Bro. Graham Moores

1947-48 Bro. Frank Moores

1948-50 Bro. Cyril B. Legrow

1950-53 Bro. Joseph P. Pike

1953-55 Bro. Eric N. Taylor

1955-58 George B. Davi

1958-60 Bro. George Stentaford

1960-61 Bro. Harold J. Fraize

1961-64 Bro. James Burgess

1964-66 Bro. Clifford Pike

1966-67 Bro. Ronald W. Earle

1967-68 Bro. John C. Penney

1968-69 Bro. Stanley G. Grummey

1969-70 Bro. Oscar Parsons

1970-71  Bro. William C.R. Sellars

1971-73 Bro. Arthur Thomas

1973-74 Bro. William E. Udell

1974-75 Bro.Walter C. Milley

1975-76 Bro. Cecil S. Oates

1976-77 Bro. Joseph E. Thoms

1977-78 Bro. Fred D. Butler

1978-79 Bro. Ronald C. Garland

1979-81 Bro. George E. Garland

1981-82 Bro. Charles R. Frampton

1982-83 Bro. Milton Peach

1983-84 Bro. Clarence Delaney

1984-85 Bro. George Jane

1985-86 Bro. Frederick Martin

1986-87 Bro. John C. Burgess

1987-88 Bro. Roy Saunders

1988-89 Bro. Graham Mercer

1989-90 Bro. James Penney

1990-91 Bro. George Penne

1991-92 Bro. Alex Pinhorn

1992-93 Bro. Frederick Baldwin

1993-94 Bro. Vincent J. Butt

1994-95 Bro. Randolph Butt

1995-96 Bro. Ray Sweetland

1996-97 Bro. Clarence F. Parsons

1997-98 Bro. Bruce Forward

1998-99 Bro. Frederick Baldwin

1999-00 Bro. Roy S. Moores

2000-01 Bro. George Penney

2001-02 Bro. Stephen J. Barrett

2002-03 Bro. John M. Comerford

2003-2004 Bro. Vincent J. But

2004-2005 Bro. Victor Simms

2005-2006 Bro. Joseph E. Thoms

2006-2007 Bro. George Greeley

2007-2008 Bro. Kevin J. Butt 

2008-2009 Bro. Craig Penney

2009-2010 Bro. Jim Ash

2010-2011 Bro. John Comerfor

2011-2012 Bro. Charles Piercey

2012-2013 Bro. James Ash

2013-2014 Bro. John Comerford

2014-1015 Bro. Wayne Forward

 

Back

Copyright 2004

Lodge Carbonear #1043, Antient Free and

Accepted Masons of Scotland
   All rights reserved.